Username Password Subscribe Now

Feutz Classic

At Conant

Team standings through quarterfinals


1.    Providence Catholic 109
2.    Crystal Lake Central 104.5
3.    Oak Park-River Forest 104
4.    Glenbard North 94.5
5.    Leyden 83
6.    Schaumburg 72.5
7.    St. Charles East 64
8.    Conant 59
9.     tie, Marmion Academy 58
        Rolling Meadows 58
11.   Oak Forest 54.5
12.   Bloomington 49.5
13.   tie, De La Salle 49
        Naperville North 49
15.   tie, Normal 37
        Ottawa 37
17.   Bremen 30
18.   St. Charles North 18
19.   Proviso East 13


Semifinals

Saturday at Conant

103    Ed Klimara (Providence) vs. Jake McCabe (Leyden)
           Jake Bellis (Bloomington) vs. Chris Maier (Crystal Lake Central)

112    Chris Downey (Ottawa) vs. Brandon Rubino (St. Charles East)
           Kendall Hutchinson (Oak Park) vs. Edwin Cooper (Providence)

119    Tom Ambrose (Providence) vs. Hamza Akram (Schaumburg)
           Dan Rios (Glenbard North) vs. Fred Mariani (Bloomington)

125    Eddie Breen (Marmion) vs. Tom Cole (Bloomington)
           Nick Ruffino (St. Charles East) vs. Chris Malouf (Crystal Lake Central)

130    Mike Togher (Providence) vs. Tony Ramos (Glenbard North)
           Ryan Osborne (Ottawa) vs. Chris Dardanes (Oak Park)

135    Ryan Burton (Oak Forest) vs. Nick Dardanes (Oak Park)
           Eric Helson (De La Salle) vs. Jimmy Chase (Glenbard North)

140    Pat Greco (Marmion) vs. Chris Quagliano (Glenbard North)
           Ellis Coleman (Oak Park) vs. Xavier Davis (Schaumburg)

145    Brett Phillips (Providence) vs. Terrell Webster (Bremen)
           Travis Cammon (Proviso East) vs. Joey Kielbasa (Crystal Lake Central)

152    Kevin Loranger (Oak Forest) vs. Brian Walsh (Providence)
           Dan Martin (Oak Park) vs. Joe Caprio (Rolling Meadows)

160    David Niels (Marmion) vs. Sammy Brooks (Oak Park)
           Nick Scimeca (St. Charles East) vs. Danny Malik (Schaumburg)

171    Phil Kollinger (Providence) vs. Adam Schammert (Leyden)
           Trevor Parlberg (Crystal Lake Central) vs. Ryan Lanham (Normal)

189    Chris Wahrman (Glenbard North) vs. Joe Patricelli (Conant)
           Ben Brooks (Oak Park) vs. Clayton Kendall (De La Salle)

215    Dan Kiebler (Leyden) vs. Tyler Knudsen (Glenbard North)
           Jake Prestia (Conant) vs. Gage Harrah (Crystal Lake Central)

285    Nate Johnson (Conant) vs. Mike Albanese (Naperville North)
          Curtis Blaydes (De La Salle) vs. Nate Becker (Oak Forest)

 

Today's Schedule: Season Schedule